Committee

 The following committees are being constituted to ensure smooth functioning in respect of academics,co-curricular activities and events to be held in the school.

Committee Members – 2021 -2022

Sr. No.

Name of the Committee

Secondary/ Senior Secondary

Primary

1

Examination

Shri Rajeev G L (I/C)

Smt Priya Sreekumaran (I/C)

Smt P K Nisha

Shri Gaurav Kumar Pandey

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

Shri Nikam Rakesh Siddhanath

Shri Lal Bihari Chauhan - Printing & Packing

Shri Utkarsh Singh Printing &Packing

Shri S Yacoob Khan- Printing & Packing

Shri Anna Sadashiva Printing & Packing

Shri I Abdul Salam  Printing  & Packing

Shri A Pathirapandi – Printing & Packing

2

CBSE Board Examination - Collection Of Data Uploading

Shri G Mohan

 

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

 

& All Subject Teachers

 

3

CBSE Affiliation

Shri Rajeev G L (I/C)

 

Shri G Sherlin

 

Shri G Mohan

 

4

Committee of Data Management System, CBSE

Shri G Sherlin (I/C)

 

Shri G Mohan

 

Smt A K Sindhu

 

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

 

5

CCA

Shri V P Sahadevan (I/C)

Smt Srividhya Vaidyanathan

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

Smt M S Aswathy

Shri S Yacoob Khan

Shri A Pathirapandi

Shri I Abdul Salam

 

6

Timetable & Arrangement

Shri G Sherlin (I/C)

Smt S Kavitha

Smt A K Sindhu

Smt T C Preethi

7

A) Arrangement

Smt Mini Joy (I/C)

Smt Shanthi

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

 

8

Admission (DAE & NDAE)

Smt Jessy Mathew & Smt A K Sindhu (Class VI-X)

Smt R Shanthi (I/C)

Shri Sherlin (Class XI)

Smt Indhu M Nair

9

Class IX To XII Registration

Shri B Subramonian (I/C)

 

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

 

& All Class Teachers Of Class IX to XII

 

10

SEEP & RTE

 

Shri R Velupillai

 

Smt Magheswari

11

External Examination

Shri R Velupillai (I/C)

Smt S Kavitha

Shri B Subramonian

Shri Nikam Rakesh Siddhanath

12

Monsoon Report

Smt A K Sindhu(I/C)

 

13

A) Academic

Shri Rajeev G L

Shri Rajesh Kumar Rathore

14

B) Sports

Shri T Alagesan

Shri Utkarsh Singh

15

C) CCA

V P Sahadevan

Smt Srividhya Vaidyanathan

16

NTSE Coaching

 

 

 

Smt Nisha P K (I/C)- Biology

 

Smt A K Sindhu - Chemistry

 

Shri Rajeev G L - Physics

 

Smt Jessy Mathew - Maths

 

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar -

Social Science

 

Shri B Subramonian - Mental Ability &

Reasoning

 

17

Furniture & Building

Maintenance Committee

Shri T Alagesan (I/C)

Shri Gaurav Kumar Pandey

Shri Sanjay Kumar

Shri Rajesh Kumar Rathore

18

Regional Maths Olympiad &

AIPTA, AIMTA, AICTA

Smt Mini Joy(I/C)

Smt Indhu M Nair

Smt Jessy Mathew

Shri Sanjiv Kumar Chaubey

19

School Gardening

R Savithri

Shri Anna Sadashiva (I/C)

 

Shri Sanjiv Kumar Chaubey

20

School Magazine Preparation

Shri B Subramonian (I/C)

Smt Preethi T C

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

Smt Shalini Soni

Shri Nilotpal Nayan

 

Shri M Arulnambi

 

21

School Calendar

Shri V P Sahadevan (I/C)

Kum Suman Lata

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

 

Shri Sanjay Kumar

(Design & Layout)

 

22

Assembly Activities

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

Smt M S Aswathy

& All The Class Teachers

& All The Class Teachers

23

Online Class Attendance & Completion

Shri G Mohan I/C

 

Shri B Subramonian

 

& All The Class Teachers

 

24

Display Board

Shri Sanjay Kumar (I/C)

Shri Nikam Rakesh Siddhanath

25

House Masters

Shri Lal Bihari Chauhan

Smt Indhu M Nair

Shri Nilotpal Nayan

Smt Kavitha

Smt Jessy Mathew

Smt M S Aswathy

Smt P K Nisha

Smt T C Preethi

26

NCC

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar (I/C)

 

Smt R Savithri

 

27

National Festivals & All Celebrations

Shri T Alagesan(I/C)

 

Smt R Savithri

 

Smt Anna Sadashiva

 

Shri Sanjay Kumar

 

28

Hobby Clubs

 

 

29

A) Literary Club

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

Smt Srividhya Vaidyanathan

30

B) Science Club

Smt A K Sindhu

Smt T C Preethi

31

C) Eco Club

Smt Amulya

Kum Suman Lata

32

D) Art Club

Shri Sanjay Kumar

Smt Shalini Soni

33

E) Photography

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

Shri Gaurav Kumar Pandey

34

F) Library

Shri R Velu Pillai

Smt Priya Sreekumaran

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

Shri Rajesh Kumar Rathore

35

Prep Celebrations

 

Kum Ahmed Unnisa (I/C)

 

Smt Amulya Vedantham

 

Kum Suman Lata

36

Staff Welfare Committee

Shri V P Sahadevan (I/C)

Smt Indhu M Nair

Smt P K Nisha

Shri Anna Sadashiva

37

AECS Website Management

Shri G Mohan (I/C)

Shri Utkarsh Singh

Shri B Subramonian

Shri Gaurav Kumar Pandey

Shri Sanjay Kumar

 


 

 

House Members

 

Secondary/Senior Secondary Section

Houses

Flag Colour

House Masters & Members

BHABHA

Red

Shri Lal Bihari Chauhan(I/C)

Shri G Mohan

Shri Sreekumaran Nair

Smt Mini Joy

RAMAN

Blue

Smt Jessy Mathew (I/C)

Shri G Sherlin

Shri M Arulnambi

Shri Binoy Chandra Sarkar

SARABHAI

Maroon

Smt P K Nisha (I/C)

Smt A K Sindhu

Shri R Velupillai

Shri T Alagesan

BOSE

Green

Shri Nilotpal Nayan (I/C)

Shri Rajeev G L

Shri B Subramonian

Smt R Savithri

 

 

Primary Section

Houses

Flag Colour

House Masters & Members

ROSE

Pink

Smt Indhu M Nair (I/C)

Smt R Shanthi

Shri Nikam Rakesh Siddhanath

Shri Utkarsh Singh

LAVENDER

Purple

Smt S Kavitha (I/C)

Smt Amulya Vedantham

Smt Priya Sreekumaran

Shri Sanjiv Kumar Chaubey

JASMINE

Green

Smt M S Aswathy (I/C)

Kum Suman Lata

Smt S Magheswari

Shri Rajesh Kumar Rathore

LILY

Yellow

Smt Preethi T C (I/C)

Smt Shalini Soni

Shri Gaurav Kumar Pandey